Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Slsa)
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (Slsa) - 250 Gr está agotado y se enviará tan pronto como vuelva a estar disponible.
All prices include applicable product taxes.
🚚 Ships within 1 business day from our warehouse.
✅ Full technical documentation available (TDS · SDS · COA)
🎯Free shipping and volume discounts applied at checkout on qualifying orders.
📄Need an invoice? Available upon request
Descripción
Descripción
SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE
Description: Surfactant and foaming agent used to create bubbles and help remove dirt from the surface of the skin. Due to its large molecular size it cleans the skin surface without penetrating it and is considered suitable for sensitive skin.
| INCI | Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate |
| Classification | Surfactant |
| Appearance | White powder |
| Odor | Characteristic |
| Solubility | Soluble in water |
| Properties | Mild surfactant with abundant foam formation and high skin compatibility including sensitive skin. |
| Applications | Shampoos, shower gels, bath bombs, skin care products, baby products and pet care products. |
| Recommended Usage | 0.5 – 3% in skin care products; 1 – 10% in bath gels or shampoos; 10 – 15% in bath bombs. |
| Precautions | Fine powder that can disperse easily in air and may irritate mucous membranes. Use protective mask during handling. |
Trusted by 1500+ Verified Reviews & Testimonials
EmirThe products are excellent and were delivered promptly. I highly recommend the company, its products, and its service.
DenisseExcelente producto me encanto
Diana100% I recommend it
SusanaI love the texture, it's what I ordered the only thing that didn't make me happy was that my package that arrived incomplete, thank you.
SusanaI really liked the price and quality.
MarcelaExcellent product if it worked and lightens the stains little by little
EdsonFast and quality service
TatianaI haven't tried it yet
IxchelThe purchase-shipping was too fast, I paid and the next day I had my product
Israel100% recommended
También te puede gustar
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
- Precio normal $9.00 CADPrecio unitario /Agotado
Trusted by 1500+ Verified Reviews & Testimonials














































































































































Sencillo. Refinado. Tuyo.
Packaging – Ready to Label – Private Label
SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE
Description: Surfactant and foaming agent used to create bubbles and help remove dirt from the surface of the skin. Due to its large molecular size it cleans the skin surface without penetrating it and is considered suitable for sensitive skin.
| INCI | Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate |
| Classification | Surfactant |
| Appearance | White powder |
| Odor | Characteristic |
| Solubility | Soluble in water |
| Properties | Mild surfactant with abundant foam formation and high skin compatibility including sensitive skin. |
| Applications | Shampoos, shower gels, bath bombs, skin care products, baby products and pet care products. |
| Recommended Usage | 0.5 – 3% in skin care products; 1 – 10% in bath gels or shampoos; 10 – 15% in bath bombs. |
| Precautions | Fine powder that can disperse easily in air and may irritate mucous membranes. Use protective mask during handling. |

















